You are here

Montandon Elementary

 

 

News

 

   

Come join us for our Family BOGO Book Fair Night at Montandon!

Thursday, May 11, 2017 6-8 p.m.

Come browse the book fair and join us for hot dogs, snacks and s’mores around the “campfire!”

3rd Marking Period Awards Assembly

 

Perfect Attendance

Growth Mindset/Writer’s Workshop Award

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Coltin Dauberman

Thomas Ransdorf

Courtney Bertin

Katelynn Meyer

Brynn Umholtz

Jerika Monk

Katelynn Meyer

Sawyer Betz

Gabriella Gauger

Brynn Umholtz

Brooke Bertin

Thomas Ransdorf

1st Grade

1st Grade

Sara Mincemoyer

Owen Shawley

Blaze Beachel

Bailey Lepley

Colin Rohrbach-Baker

Cailah Thomas

Xavier Green

 

Aspen Huhn

Colin Robrbach-Baker

Selah Fritz

Landon Murray

Rylee Johnson

Elijah Bertin

Ava Beaver

Domminick Mong

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

Alayna Ball

Gavin Berkheimer

Reagan Nickles

Davin Springer

Briana Ulrich

Alex Lopez

William Travis

Chloe Bastian

William Travis

Vivyan Ashton

Tristen Erb

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

Elizabeth Schrock

Lillian Snyder

Addison Zettlemoyer

Ethan Zechman

Keenyn Meyer

Adam Kerstetter

Molly Reichenbach

Joshua Whipple

Addison Zettlemoyer

Gabbie Heckman

Hayden Rodarte

Jake Harris

4th Grade

4th Grade

Lennon Paul

Carmine Dicostanzo

Emily Beaver

Tristan Engle

Adara Fluke

Troy Tyson

William Weaver

Allasandra Dicostanzo

Emily Beaver

Addyson Murray

Lennon Paul

William Weaver

5th Grade

5th Grade

Zoey Dreisbach

Anderson Kline

Dominic Ballo

Connor Fawcett

Eben Moore

Elsa Mincemoyer

Hailey Miller

Madison Snyder

Donovan Wagner

Christian Whipple

Perfect Attendance

Kaylie Savidge

J. Wyatt Swallow

Halee Klimek

Dominic Ballo

Hayden Rodarte- Mindset Growth

Mindset Growth

Makerspace Award

 

1st Grade

 

Owen Shawley

 

2nd Grade

 

Chloe Bastian

 

3rd Grade

 

Addison Zettlemoyer

 

5th Grade

 

Connor Fawcett

 

PAWS CARD McDonald’s Coupon WINNERS

 

Kindergarten

 

Mia Porter

Kaitlin Bridges

Makayla Wolfe

Barry Beaver

Norah Bartlett

 

1st Grade

 

Ava Beaver

Laney Lahr

Xavier Green

Selah Fritz

Blaze Beachel

 

2nd Grade

 

Alayna Ball

Mahaley Mathias

Davin Springer

Tristen Erb

Logan Savidge

 

3rd Grade

 

Leiff Knight

Caiden Beaver

Lillian Snyder

Kiley Long

Jeremiah Rode

 

4th Grade

 

Kiera Nickles

Carlie Dauberman

Shannon Greusel

Dylan Bower

Madalyn Williams

 

 

5th Grade

 

Ella Noah

Lucas Radke

Kurstin Young

Zoey Dreisbach

Madison Snyder

PAWS CARD WINNERS

 

 

Pages

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer